SEM (Georges GOURSAT, says): Monte Carlo.... - Lot 76 - Chayette & Cheval

Lot 76
Estimation :
150 - 250 EUR
SEM (Georges GOURSAT, says): Monte Carlo. Paris, 1900; in-folio in sheets under illustrated cardboard folder. Belle Époque album, including 15 colour plates, including 5 double plates, handwritten preface. Accidents, tears, tears