ATLAS BALL, Sir Robert Stawell.... - Lot 52 - Chayette & Cheval

Lot 52
Estimation :
50 - 50 EUR
Result : 55EUR
ATLAS BALL, Sir Robert Stawell. An Atlas of Astronomy, a series of 72 plates with introduction and index, London 1872. Petit in-4°, reliure toile bleu dorée, dos passé, p. de garde marbrées, ex-libris imprimé de Thomas Barratt, xii + 58 + 72 planches (Atlas) + 17 (index). Bon exemplaire.